- Payment Options
- Quick Message
Lavender oil 10 ml
Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Herb and Its Benefits?
Lavender, scientifically named Lavandula Angustifolia, is a perennial and non-evergreen shrub with more than 40 varieties. Its history goes back 2,500 years. Lavender oil used to play a role in the mummification process in ancient Egypt. The flowers, leaves and essential oil of lavender, a symbol of immortal love and fidelity, have been used for centuries. In ancient times it was often used to give freshness and a mild fragrance to various personal items such as clothes and hair. It is now used for its many known benefits, antiseptic properties and healing.
Lavender essential oil is found in almost all of Fermente Mutfağım personal care products.
How Is Lavender Essential Oil Obtained?
It was obtained by steam distillation.
Weight and Storage
10 ml. in a glass bottle with a dropper. Close the lid tightly after each use. It is stored in a cool and dry place with its mouth closed, without direct exposure to heat and light, for 2 years from the date of production.
It is used by diluting with cold pressed fixed oils.
How to Dilute Essential Oils with Fixed Oil?
10 drops of lavender essential oil into 50 ml. of fixed oil, dilute it by mixing.
For external use. Do not apply directly to the skin without diluting. * Test it on your wrist
100% Lavender essential oil.
GMP Certified Production
All of our products are produced and packaged within the framework of GMP certified "Good Manufacturing Practice".
* Test it on your wrist
Do an allergy test by dropping a drop of the diluted essential oil into the wrist and waiting for half an hour. Naturally, there may be allergic factors coming from the plant.
Click for Everything You Wonder About Essential Oils!