- Payment Options
- Quick Message
Jasmine Oil 10 ml
Jasmine Essential Oil
Jasmine Plant and Its Benefits
Jasmine has been used for healing since ancient times in China and Egypt. It is known that it has many benefits for health, especially skin care. It is also used for its pleasant smell. Since it has a calming and relaxing effect, it calms the nerves for people under stress by relaxing the person in the environment where the scent is present. Jasmine oil is one of the most used and beneficial oils in aromatherapy applications. It is also frequently used in the cosmetic field due to its pore tightening and cleansing effects on the skin.
Jasmine essential oil is also included in our Fermented Skin Tonic.
How is Jasmine Essential Oil Obtained?
It was obtained by steam distillation.
Weight and Storage
10 ml. in a glass bottle with a dropper. Close the lid tightly after each use. It is stored in a cool and dry place with its mouth closed, without direct exposure to heat and light, for 2 years from the date of production.
It is used by diluting with cold pressed fixed oil .
How to Dilute Essential Oils with Fixed Oil?
50 ml. Add 10 drops of jasmine essential oil into fixed oil and dilute by mixing.
For external use. Do not apply directly to the skin without diluting. * Test it on your wrist
100% Jasmine essential oil.
GMP Certified Production
All of our products are produced and packaged within the framework of GMP certified "Good Manufacturing Practice".
* Test it on your wrist
Do an allergy test by dropping a drop of the diluted essential oil into the wrist and waiting for half an hour. Naturally, there may be allergic factors coming from the plant.
Click for Everything You Wonder About Essential Oils!