- Payment Options
- Quick Message
Citronella oil 10 ml
Citronella Essential Oil
Citronella Plant and Its Benefits?
Lemongrass, a member of the wheat family, is known as 'citronella' in the world. The plant, which is a tree species that grows up to 3 meters and blooms in lilac color, takes its name from it because it has a lemon scent. The citronella plant, which spread to Asia after emerging in India, is grown in Mediterranean countries for therapeutic use. The citronella plant, which is a healing herb from stomach ailments to stress, is also used effectively in the cosmetic industry due to its fragrant nature. Thanks to the active ingredients in the citronella plant, known as mosquito repellent, it has pain relieving, antioxidant and anti-bacterial effects. Citronella essential oil is also included in the Fermente Mutfağım Citronella Body Spray.
How Is Rosemary Essential Oil Obtained?
It was obtained by steam distillation.
Weight and Storage
10 ml. in a glass bottle with a dropper. Close the lid tightly after each use. It is stored in a cool and dry place with its mouth closed, without direct exposure to heat and light, for 2 years from the date of production.
It is used by diluting with cold pressed fixed oil . In addition, Citronella oil is also used in the production of mosquito repellent and air fresheners and perfumes due to its excellent aroma.
How to Dilute Essential Oils with Fixed Oil?
10 drops of rosemary essential oil into 50 ml. of fixed oil, dilute it by mixing.
For external use. Do not apply directly to the skin without diluting. * Test it on your wrist
100% citronella oil. Cymbopogon winterianus (Citronella) oil
GMP Certified Production
All of our products are produced and packaged within the framework of GMP certified "Good Manufacturing Practice".
* Test it on your wrist
Do an allergy test by dropping a drop of the diluted essential oil into the wrist and waiting for half an hour. Naturally, there may be allergic factors coming from the plant.
Click for Everything You Wonder About Essential Oils