- Payment Options
- Quick Message
Apricot Kernel Oil 50 ml
Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel and Its Benefits
Vitamin B17 is rarely found in apricot seeds. On the other hand, thanks to its antibacterial effect, it can protect against germs and bacteria as well as many external factors. The importance of apricot kernel is also great for skin health. It is used against problems such as acne and eczema. It moisturizes and nourishes the skin and takes precautions against cellulite formation. Especially the contribution of vitamins A, C, D and K in it provides a positive effect not only in physical but also in terms of spirit.
Apricot seeds contain;
• 8% carbohydrate
It is also full of healthy fats that help reduce bad cholesterol.
Omega 3 and Omega 6
• Vitamin E
Thanks to the vitamin E and so much value it contains, it can help to remove wrinkles, age spots and sun spots caused by free radicals. It helps to fulfill the function of reducing oxidative stress in the skin. It plays a big role in moisturizing the skin. It can improve the overall appearance and tone of the skin and even increase elasticity as it ages.
Apricot Kernel oil is also included in the ingredients of Fermented Mutfağı " Artisan Soap with Apricot Seed Oil , Baby Soap with Lavender Oil and Anti-Aging Under Eye Serum ".
How Is Apricot Kernel Oil Obtained?
It is 100% pure cold pressed apricot kernel oil obtained by cold pressing method.
Weight and Storage
• 50 ml. in a glass bottle. Close the lid tightly after each use. It is stored in a cool and dry place with its mouth closed, without direct exposure to heat and light, for 2 years from the date of production.
You can make your own personal care products by combining fixed oils with essential oils in the right ratio. You can also make air freshener and perfume or use it in a censer. It can also be used in hair care. No oil alone is good to apply to the skin. The best thing is to apply the right oils in the right proportions.
How Much Essential Oil Is Added to Fixed Oils?
10 drops of essential oils can be dropped into 50 ml. cold pressed fixed oil and mixed. Thus, benefits from both essential oils and aromatic scents are benefited.
For external use. * Test it on your wrist
100% Pure Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil (Apricot Kernel Oil)
GMP Certified Production
All of our products are produced and packaged within the framework of GMP certified "Good Manufacturing Practice".
* Test it on your wrist!
Do an allergy test by dropping a drop into the wrist and keeping it for half an hour. Naturally, there may be allergic factors coming from the plant.
Click for Fixed Oils and Usage Areas