sadsad x
asdasd

Apricot Seed Oil Soap

Stok Kodu 152.03.025
60.00 TL
2.png (937 b)
3.png (1 KB)
5.png (2 KB)
glutenicermez1.png (4 KB)
koruyucuicermez1.png (6 KB)
Yerli-Üretim-Logosu_60x60-px_png.png (1 KB)
Campaign
  • Features
  • Comments
  • Payment Options
  • Quick Message
  • Apricot seed oil soap

    Our Apricot Seed Oil Soap
    An ideal soap for dry, irritated, mature and sensitive skin types.

    What Is Apricot Seed Oil?
    It moisturizes dry, sensitive skin; softens blemishes, wrinkles, fine lines and other symptoms of aging skin. When applied to itchy, chapped, injured or painful skin, it facilitates faster healing without leaving a greasy residue. It is high in minerals as well as vitamins A and E and has been reported to help heal the skin and provide itch relief.

    Production according to GMP Standards
    All our cosmetics, cleaning products and soaps are produced by our chemists in accordance with the regulations of the Ministry of Health within the framework of good production systems with GPM certification. Each of them has passed the necessary analysis and tests and is produced under the supervision of the Ministry of Health. Our soaps are produced by cold press method, each handmade.

    Health and pure cleansing from edible oils
    Each oil in our soap is carefully selected to nourish, moisturize and cleanse the skin, all of them are 100% edible oils with antioxidant and antiseptic properties.

    Does not contain!
    It does not contain edta, soap base, SLES, synthetic chemicals, fragrance, perfume, paraben, alcohol, silicone, colorant, animal fat and input, gelatin, carbon black, soap base, Eo and no preservatives.

    Weight-usage instruction and preservation
    • Since it is handmade, its weight may vary between 110 gr. and 120 gr.
    • You can keep it in a dry place for many years. Be sure to leave it in a dry place in your bathroom after you start using it.
    • Suitable for all of skin types.
    • Suitable for hand, face and whole body use.

    Oils in it

    Olive oil
    All of our soaps are produced with extra-virgin olive oil. Olive oil
    While acting as a moisturizer on the skin, it contributes to make the soap harder and
    whiter.

    Cocoa Butter
    It has the ability to moisturize, nourish and increase skin
    elasticty. The antioxidants found in cocoa create a protective barrier against oxidative stress in the
    skin. It also fights the effects of aging while repairing the skin.

    Palm Seed Oil
    Creates a great, hard, long-lasting soap. It moisturizes and nourishes the skin and helps the soap to foam.

    Coconut Oil
    Thanks to the high moisture it provides to the skin, it helps prevent skin
    dryness. It is effective in deep cleansing of the skin and hair with its super cleansing
    power.

    Apricot Seed Oil
    It moisturizes dry sensitive skin and reduces blemishes, wrinkles, fine
    softens lines and other maturing skin symptoms.

    Indian Oil
    Contains vitamin E and other antioxidants. Apart
    from its high moisturizing and healing properties, it gives the soap a rich, creamy foam.

    * Footnote:
    Saponification value of each oil is different. For the saponification of oils, a calculated amount of sodium hydroxide is added during the production and during saponification it combines with the oils to turn into natural glycerin*. It is completely absent in finished soap and leaves no residue.

    *Glycerine
    It occurs naturally during saponification. In industrial soap production, glycerin is separated from soap to be used as a raw material in cosmetic products. Thanks to the glycerin that forms spontaneously in our handmade soaps and remains in the soap, our soaps do not dry out and do not dry your skin like other soaps. For this reason, our soaps do not crack and melt easily in the bathroom.

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.